• 10 Farrier Road, Lincoln LN6 3RU
  • Tel: 01522 682500
Open

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Spiral Media uses and protects any information that you give Spiral Media when you use this website.  Our website uses cookies and other tracking technology (more information can be found below) so if you would rather browse privately please disable cookies from your browser settings.

Andrew Barnes Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Andrew Barnes Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from [LIVE DATE 01/04/2015].

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [EMAIL ADDRESS].

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Communication House, 26 York Street, London, W1U 6PZ. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Cookies and Tracking Technology

This site may use cookies or browser tracking technologies to provide a better overall user experience. This information allows us to continue modifying the site to meet end user browser types, operating systems, and frequency of visits. Personal information cannot be collected by these methods unless expressly provided by the end user. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

What are cookies?

A “cookie” is a small text file that’s stored on your computer, tablet or phone when you visit a website.

Some cookies are deleted when you close down your browser. These are known as session cookies. Others remain on your device until they expire or you delete them from your cache. These are known as persistent cookies and enable us to remember things about you as a returning visitor. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. Alternatively, you can search the internet for other independent information on cookies.

How we use cookies

We use cookies (and sometimes other similar technologies) to:

  • Monitor your use on our website and gather analytics to help us improve your browsing experience
  • Personalise our website and display information relevant to you
  • Help us improve the usability of our website
Cookies we use

We use the following cookies within our website:

  • Google Analytics
Andrew Barnes
A local business who specialise in domestic, commercial and industrial plumbing & heating
Andrew Sewell
Managing Director

Welcome to Andrew E Barnes Ltd. The company draws on the wealth of knowledge Andrew brings, together with the time served knowledge of our management team and engineers.
We are here to help with all your plumbing, heating and mechanical service needs no matter how large or small.
We look forward to discussing your requirements and working with you.

Case Studies
& Testimonials
Find Out More
Case Studies & Testimonials
The Latest From Andrew E. Barnes

Andrew E. Barnes Ltd

Accreditations

Accreditations

© Andrew E. Barnes Ltd 2018 | Website Designed & Supported by SpiralMedia.co.uk